Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play | Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play

Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play

Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play

Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play

Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play

Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play
Australian Open 2019: Day Two Order of Play
  • By: wtatennis.com
  • Views 13,519
62
Shared
WTA World No.1 Simona Halep and Serena Williams are among those to begin their challenge on Tuesday.
WTA Staff

ORDER OF PLAY

ROD LAVER ARENA
Play starts at 11am

Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [WC] v Madison KEYS (USA) [17]

Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [16]

After 2 Men's Singles matches and not before 7pm
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [4] v Magda LINETTE (POL)

MARGARET COURT ARENA

After Men's Singles match

Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS)

Venus WILLIAMS (USA) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [25]

Not before 7pm
Simona HALEP [1] (ROU) v Kaia KANEPI (EST)

MELBOURNE ARENA

Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) [Q] v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [7]

After Men's Singles match

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)

1773 ARENA

After Men's Singles match

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v PENG Shuai (CHN) [WC]

After Men's Singles match

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) [Q] v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [6]

COURT 3

Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS)

ZHENG Saisai [CHN] v Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) [18]

COURT 5

After Men's Singles match

Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) [Q] v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) [Q]

COURT 7

Elise MERTENS (BEL) [12] v Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)

After Men's Singles match

Camila GIORGI (ITA) [27] v Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO)

COURT 8

WANG Qiang (CHN) [21] v Fiona FERRO (FRA)

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) [26] v ZHANG Shuai (CHN)

COURT 10

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)

COURT 12

Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB)

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Sofia KENIN (USA) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)

COURT 13

After Men's Singles match

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [10] v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) [28]

COURT 14

Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [23] v Clara BUREL (FRA) [WC]

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS)

COURT 15

After Men's Singles match

Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [Q] v Whitney OSUIGWE (USA) [WC]

ZHU Lin (CHN) [Q] v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS)

COURT 19

After Men's Singles match

Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Misaki DOI (JPN) [Q]

After Men's Singles match

Iga SWIATEK (POL) [Q] v Ana BOGDAN (ROU)

COURT 20

After Men's Singles match

Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [13]

After Men's Singles match

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)

COURT 22

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)

WEATHER
Partly cloudy. Maximum temperature: 35C/95F.

ADVERTISING

Easy Branches Global Network allows You to share Your post within our Network in any Continent or Country on the Global

Your Post